Mobile
MASK

Your Subtitle text

2018 Mardi Gras parade schedule



NOTE: This schedule is the copyrighted property of Mobile Mask. If you wish to use it, contact Mobile Mask for permission. This is the earliest 2018 parade schedule you can find. Certainly some changes will be made, but at least 90 percent of this will hold true.

Saturday, January 13
 
1 p.m. - Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, January 20
  1 p.m. - Dauphin Island People's Parade (Dauphin Island)
  2 p.m. - Krewe of Riviere du Chien <kids> (St. Andrews Loop)

Friday, January 26
  6:30 p.m. - Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, January 27 (Senior Bowl)

  1
2:30 p.m. - Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders
(
Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. - Order of the Rolling River (DIP)
  6:30 p.m. - Pharaohs, Order of Hebe,
Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)

Sunday, January 28
 
2 p.m. - Krewe de la Kids of Heron Lakes <kids> (Heron Lakes Circle)

Thursday, February 1
 
6:30 p.m. - Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 2

  12:30 p.m. - Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)
  6:30 p.m. - Order of Inca
(
Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. - Apollo's Mystic Ladies (
Daphne)

Saturday, February 3
 
10 a.m. - Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)
  2 p.m. - Mobile Mystics,
Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)
  6:30 p.m. - Maids of Mirth,
Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. - Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

Sunday, February 4 (Super Bowl)
 
2 p.m. - Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)
  6:30 p.m. - Neptune's Daughters,
OOI (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 5
 
6:30 p.m. - Order of Venus, Joy of Life, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 6
 
6:30 p.m. - Order of LaShe's (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 8
  
10:30 a.m. - Order of Impalas <kids> (St. Ignatius Catholic School)
   6:30 p.m. - Mystic Stripers Society
(
Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 9 (Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony)
 
6:30 p.m. - Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)
  6:30 p.m. - Mystical Order of Mirams (
Orange Beach)
  6:45 p.m. - Maids of Jubilee (
Fairhope)

Saturday, February 10
 
11 a.m. - Foley parade (Foley)
  11 a.m. - Krewe of Kids <kids>, Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)
  Noon - Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (
Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. - Krewe of Mullet Mates (
Mullet Point)
  6 p.m. - Mystics of Pleasure (
Orange Beach)
  6 p.m. - Mystics of Time (
Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. - Shadow Barons (
Daphne)

Sunday, February 11 (Joe Cain Day)
 
2 p.m. - King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)
  2:29 p.m. - Loyal Order of the Fire Truck
(
Daphne)
  2:30 p.m. - Joe Cain Procession (
Mobile, Route A)
  5 p.m. - Le Krewe de Bienville (
Mobile, Route A)
 
Monday, February 12 (Lundi Gras)

  Noon - King Felix III, Floral parade (
Mobile, Route A)
  1 p.m. - Prichard Mardi Gras Association (
Prichard)
  3 p.m. - MLK Business and Civic Organization,
MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)
  6:45 p.m. - Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)
  7 p.m. - Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, February 13 (Fat Tuesday)
 
10 a.m. - Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)
  10:30 a.m. - Order of Athena (
Mobile, Route A)
  12:30 p.m. - Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (
Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. - Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)
  2 p.m. - MAMGA Mammoth Parade (
Mobile, Route B)
  6 p.m. - Order of Myths (
Mobile, Route C)